2 Harding Ave Lockport, NY 14094
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $320,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,626
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Harding Ave, Lockport, NY 14094 and is currently estimated at $282,188, approximately $173 per square foot. 2 Harding Ave is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Aaron Mossell Junior High School, Lockport High School, and Henrietta G Lewis Campus School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2011
Sold by
Taylor Larry J and Taylor Marcia A
Bought by
Fragale Mark A and Fragale Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,800
Outstanding Balance
$29,480
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$252,708
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fragale Mark A | $108,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fragale Mark A | $86,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,197 | $230,000 | $14,700 | $215,300 |
| 2024 | $5,197 | $209,000 | $14,700 | $194,300 |
| 2023 | $5,071 | $195,000 | $14,700 | $180,300 |
| 2022 | $3,605 | $174,000 | $14,700 | $159,300 |
| 2021 | $3,562 | $106,200 | $24,900 | $81,300 |
| 2020 | $3,400 | $106,200 | $24,900 | $81,300 |
| 2019 | $918 | $106,200 | $24,900 | $81,300 |
| 2018 | $2,246 | $106,200 | $24,900 | $81,300 |
| 2017 | $2,214 | $106,200 | $24,900 | $81,300 |
| 2016 | $2,093 | $106,200 | $24,900 | $81,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $106,200 | $24,900 | $81,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $106,200 | $24,900 | $81,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map