Estimated Value: $116,000 - $135,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
794
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Harlech Hall, Dover, DE 19904 and is currently estimated at $129,025, approximately $162 per square foot. 2 Harlech Hall is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Booker T. Washington Elementary School, William Henry Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2005
Sold by
Hansen Kristie L
Bought by
Fletcher Kathleen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,463
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fletcher Kathleen L | $2,218 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fletcher Kathleen L | $4,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Fletcher Kathleen L | $143,463 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $334 | $99,200 | $24,900 | $74,300 |
| 2024 | $323 | $99,200 | $24,900 | $74,300 |
| 2023 | $429 | $24,800 | $0 | $24,800 |
| 2022 | $410 | $24,800 | $0 | $24,800 |
| 2021 | $397 | $24,800 | $0 | $24,800 |
| 2020 | $385 | $24,800 | $0 | $24,800 |
| 2019 | $367 | $24,800 | $0 | $24,800 |
| 2018 | $340 | $24,800 | $0 | $24,800 |
| 2017 | $557 | $24,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $559 | $24,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $559 | $24,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $560 | $24,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map