2 Harvard St Exeter, NH 03833
Estimated Value: $516,382 - $620,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,657
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Harvard St, Exeter, NH 03833 and is currently estimated at $561,346, approximately $338 per square foot. 2 Harvard St is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Main Street School, Lincoln Street Elementary School, and Cooperative Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2014
Sold by
Burns Elinor C
Bought by
Huebner Ft
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,415
Interest Rate
4.47%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$523,931
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
Hayner Mark H and Hayner Maryann E
Bought by
Burns Elinor C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huebner Ft | $252,000 | -- | |
| Huebner Ft | $252,000 | -- | |
| Burns Elinor C | $285,000 | -- | |
| Burns Elinor C | $285,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History