2 Havenwood Trail Ormond Beach, FL 32174
West Ormond Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $254,886 - $288,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Havenwood Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $273,472, approximately $161 per square foot. 2 Havenwood Trail is a home with nearby schools including Tomoka Elementary School, David C. Hinson Sr. Middle School, and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2014
Sold by
Mitchell Raymond A and Mitchell Kathryn E
Bought by
Mitchell Richard M and Lowder Karen E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1999
Sold by
Fitzgerald Michael J
Bought by
Fitzgerald Susan L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1989
Bought by
Fitzgerald Susan L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1979
Bought by
Fitzgerald Susan L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Richard M | -- | None Available | |
| Fitzgerald Susan L | -- | -- | |
| Fitzgerald Susan L | $75,000 | -- | |
| Fitzgerald Susan L | $60,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |