2 Hawthorn St Chicopee, MA 01020
Chicopee Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $286,510 - $307,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,115
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Hawthorn St, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $298,128, approximately $267 per square foot. 2 Hawthorn St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Barry Elementary School, Bellamy Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2004
Sold by
Morneau Sandra M and Morneau Stephen G
Bought by
Morneau Stephen G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1991
Sold by
Koske John H
Bought by
Morneau Stephen G and Morneau Sandra M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,495
Interest Rate
9.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morneau Stephen G | -- | -- | |
| Morneau Stephen G | $94,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morneau Stephen G | $159,137 | |
| Previous Owner | Morneau Stephen G | $90,977 | |
| Previous Owner | Morneau Stephen G | $94,495 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,773 | $248,900 | $98,500 | $150,400 |
| 2024 | $3,584 | $242,800 | $96,600 | $146,200 |
| 2023 | $3,369 | $222,400 | $87,800 | $134,600 |
| 2022 | $3,243 | $190,900 | $76,400 | $114,500 |
| 2021 | $3,075 | $174,600 | $69,500 | $105,100 |
| 2020 | $2,925 | $167,500 | $68,800 | $98,700 |
| 2019 | $2,874 | $160,000 | $68,800 | $91,200 |
| 2018 | $2,792 | $152,500 | $65,500 | $87,000 |
| 2017 | $2,768 | $159,900 | $62,300 | $97,600 |
| 2016 | $2,454 | $145,100 | $62,300 | $82,800 |
| 2015 | $2,538 | $144,700 | $62,300 | $82,400 |
| 2014 | $1,269 | $144,700 | $62,300 | $82,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map