2 Hazel St Wareham, MA 02571
Estimated Value: $499,355 - $573,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,201
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Hazel St, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $521,089, approximately $433 per square foot. 2 Hazel St is a home located in Plymouth County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2014
Sold by
Cook John H
Bought by
Cook Winda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2001
Sold by
Terrasi Margaret
Bought by
Cook John H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,141
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Winda | -- | -- | |
| Cook Winda | -- | -- | |
| Cook John H | $185,000 | -- | |
| Cook John H | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cook John H | $43,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cook John H | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cook John H | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cook John H | $182,141 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,052 | $388,900 | $127,300 | $261,600 |
| 2024 | $4,065 | $362,000 | $99,800 | $262,200 |
| 2023 | $3,888 | $323,200 | $90,700 | $232,500 |
| 2022 | $3,657 | $277,500 | $90,700 | $186,800 |
| 2021 | $3,618 | $269,000 | $90,700 | $178,300 |
| 2020 | $3,377 | $254,700 | $90,700 | $164,000 |
| 2019 | $3,180 | $239,300 | $88,400 | $150,900 |
| 2018 | $3,004 | $220,400 | $88,400 | $132,000 |
| 2017 | $2,783 | $206,900 | $88,400 | $118,500 |
| 2016 | $2,507 | $185,300 | $83,000 | $102,300 |
| 2015 | $2,422 | $185,300 | $83,000 | $102,300 |
| 2014 | $2,537 | $197,400 | $90,500 | $106,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map