2 Helmsdale Ct Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $395,743 - $453,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,956
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Helmsdale Ct, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $418,436, approximately $213 per square foot. 2 Helmsdale Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Henry Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2008
Sold by
Prokey Norman Thomas and Prokey Betty L
Bought by
Herman Lisa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,016
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$336,420
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2002
Sold by
Strickert Agnes B
Bought by
Prokey Betty L and Domanus Carol A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herman Lisa A | $205,000 | None Available | |
| Prokey Betty L | -- | -- | |
| Strickert Agnes B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herman Lisa A | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,263 | $69,030 | $27,080 | $41,950 |
| 2024 | $4,263 | $65,610 | $25,080 | $40,530 |
| 2023 | $4,302 | $65,610 | $25,080 | $40,530 |
| 2022 | $3,750 | $52,370 | $21,490 | $30,880 |
| 2021 | $3,727 | $52,370 | $21,490 | $30,880 |
| 2020 | $3,644 | $48,930 | $17,900 | $31,030 |
| 2019 | $3,601 | $48,930 | $17,900 | $31,030 |
| 2018 | $3,272 | $41,110 | $16,110 | $25,000 |
| 2017 | $3,235 | $41,110 | $16,110 | $25,000 |
| 2016 | $3,152 | $37,980 | $11,650 | $26,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map