7 Mountview Ct Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $424,818 - $465,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,032
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Mountview Ct, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $439,705, approximately $216 per square foot. 7 Mountview Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Henry Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2004
Sold by
Ross Ann
Bought by
Ross Ann and The Ann Ross Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2002
Sold by
Corporate Transfer Service Inc
Bought by
Ross Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1999
Sold by
Tierney Frank E and Tierney Dolores J
Bought by
Conrad Seth H and Conrad Shannon D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1997
Sold by
Tierney Frank E and Tierney Dolores J
Bought by
Tierney Keith E and Strickland Karen J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Ann | -- | -- | |
| Ross Ann | $235,000 | -- | |
| Corporate Transfer Service Inc | $235,000 | -- | |
| Conrad Seth H | $180,000 | First American Title | |
| Tierney Keith E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Conrad Seth H | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,292 | $68,930 | $25,630 | $43,300 |
| 2024 | $4,292 | $66,060 | $22,970 | $43,090 |
| 2023 | $4,331 | $66,060 | $22,970 | $43,090 |
| 2022 | $3,870 | $54,050 | $19,680 | $34,370 |
| 2021 | $3,846 | $54,050 | $19,680 | $34,370 |
| 2020 | $3,887 | $52,220 | $16,400 | $35,820 |
| 2019 | $3,841 | $52,220 | $16,400 | $35,820 |
| 2018 | $3,262 | $40,980 | $14,760 | $26,220 |
| 2017 | $3,225 | $40,980 | $14,760 | $26,220 |
| 2016 | $3,271 | $39,430 | $10,680 | $28,750 |
| 2015 | $3,420 | $39,430 | $10,680 | $28,750 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,400 | $7,490 | $30,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map