3 Mountview Ct Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $394,811 - $503,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,956
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Mountview Ct, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $434,453, approximately $222 per square foot. 3 Mountview Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Henry Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2014
Sold by
Henry Daniel J and Henry Margaret
Bought by
Henry Daniel J and Henry Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2008
Sold by
Henry Daniel J and Henry Margaret A
Bought by
The Daniel J Henry Jr & Margaret Henry R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henry Daniel J | -- | Title Source Inc | |
| The Daniel J Henry Jr & Margaret Henry R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Henry Daniel J | $232,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,320 | $69,440 | $27,110 | $42,330 |
| 2024 | $4,320 | $66,500 | $25,140 | $41,360 |
| 2023 | $4,320 | $66,500 | $25,140 | $41,360 |
| 2022 | $3,786 | $52,880 | $21,550 | $31,330 |
| 2021 | $3,763 | $52,880 | $21,550 | $31,330 |
| 2020 | $3,686 | $49,500 | $17,960 | $31,540 |
| 2019 | $3,643 | $49,500 | $17,960 | $31,540 |
| 2018 | $3,353 | $42,140 | $16,170 | $25,970 |
| 2017 | $3,315 | $42,140 | $16,170 | $25,970 |
| 2016 | $3,232 | $38,960 | $11,690 | $27,270 |
| 2015 | $3,380 | $38,960 | $11,690 | $27,270 |
| 2014 | $2,999 | $38,530 | $8,300 | $30,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map