Seller's Agent in 2026
Kim Simpson
Thyme Real Estate Co LLC
(302) 690-0245
7 in this area
168 Total Sales
This charming Colonial home in Henderson Heights offers a perfect blend of comfort and style. Step inside to discover a traditional floor plan that seamlessly connects the family room to the eat-in kitchen, ideal for gatherings and everyday living. Enjoy cozy evenings in the formal dining room or unwind on the inviting deck and patio, perfect for outdoor entertaining. With 1,750 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed space, this home has a versatile layout that adapts to your lifestyle. The corner lot, adorned with beautiful landscaping, provides ample outdoor space for relaxation and play. An attached garage and concrete driveway ensure easy access and parking. Experience the warmth and charm that awaits you in this lovely home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(302) 449-1422 kim@kimsimpsonrealtygroup.com Thyme Real Estate Co LLC Brokerage Phone: 3024491422 Listed on: 03/15/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $370,000 | Settlement Works | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | $132,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $441,849 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $369,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | Sold | $450,000 | +1.1% | $257 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/18/2026 03/18/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/15/2026 03/15/26 | For Sale | $445,000 | +8.5% | $254 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/14/2024 06/14/24 | Sold | $410,000 | +2.5% | $234 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/06/2024 05/06/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/04/2024 05/04/24 | For Sale | $400,000 | -- | $229 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,262 | $400,700 | $80,200 | $320,500 |
| 2024 | $3,428 | $80,500 | $20,800 | $59,700 |
| 2023 | $3,334 | $80,500 | $20,800 | $59,700 |
| 2022 | $3,326 | $80,500 | $20,800 | $59,700 |
| 2021 | $3,256 | $80,500 | $20,800 | $59,700 |
| 2020 | $3,171 | $80,500 | $20,800 | $59,700 |
| 2019 | $2,970 | $80,500 | $20,800 | $59,700 |
| 2018 | $2,729 | $80,500 | $20,800 | $59,700 |
| 2017 | $2,632 | $80,500 | $20,800 | $59,700 |
| 2016 | $2,626 | $80,500 | $20,800 | $59,700 |
| 2015 | $2,392 | $80,500 | $20,800 | $59,700 |
| 2014 | $2,391 | $80,500 | $20,800 | $59,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Kim Simpson
Thyme Real Estate Co LLC
(302) 690-0245
7 in this area
168 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Megan Aitken
Keller Williams Realty
(302) 528-9124
6 in this area
589 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Kathy Blakey
Century 21 Gold Key Realty
(302) 383-5424
2 in this area
51 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Danielle Benson
Century 21 Gold Key Realty
(302) 983-0147
5 in this area
115 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: DENC2098716
APN: 08-048.20-017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.