2 Highness Dr Uxbridge, MA 01569
Estimated Value: $376,292 - $435,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,670
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Highness Dr, Uxbridge, MA 01569 and is currently estimated at $401,573, approximately $240 per square foot. 2 Highness Dr is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Uxbridge High School and Our Lady of the Valley Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2022
Sold by
Deborah M Ohliger Ft and Ohliger
Bought by
Habib Alexander
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Outstanding Balance
$252,797
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$148,776
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2022
Sold by
Ohliger Deborah
Bought by
Deborah M Ohliger Ft and Ohliger
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2016
Sold by
Demauro Theodore
Bought by
Ohliger Deborah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,650
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2003
Sold by
Castonguay Anita
Bought by
Demauro Barbara and Demauro Theodore J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2001
Sold by
Lindblom Peter and Lindblom Elizabeth J
Bought by
Castonguay Anita
Home Financials for this Owner