2 Hildreth Place Hampton Bays, NY 11946
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,350
Sq Ft
10,019
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Hildreth Place, Hampton Bays, NY 11946. 2 Hildreth Place is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Hampton Bays Secondary School, Hampton Bays Elementary School, and Hampton Bays Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,094 | $394,800 | $216,000 | $178,800 |
| 2023 | $6,094 | $394,800 | $216,000 | $178,800 |
| 2022 | $5,563 | $394,800 | $216,000 | $178,800 |
| 2021 | $5,563 | $394,800 | $216,000 | $178,800 |
| 2020 | $6,137 | $394,800 | $216,000 | $178,800 |
| 2019 | $6,137 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $383,100 | $216,000 | $167,100 |
| 2017 | $5,960 | $353,100 | $211,100 | $142,000 |
| 2016 | $6,061 | $353,100 | $211,100 | $142,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $325,600 | $183,600 | $142,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $325,600 | $183,600 | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map