2 Hillside Dr Butler, GA 31006
Estimated Value: $70,000 - $115,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Hillside Dr, Butler, GA 31006 and is currently estimated at $87,961, approximately $91 per square foot. 2 Hillside Dr is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Taylor County Primary School, Taylor County Upper Elementary School, and Taylor County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2002
Sold by
Hudgens Nancy P
Bought by
Hudgens Rosie Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2002
Sold by
Hudgens Rosie Lee
Bought by
Hudgens Nancy P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1997
Bought by
Hudgens Nancy P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hudgens Rosie Lee | -- | -- | |
| Hudgens Nancy P | -- | -- | |
| Hudgens Nancy P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $833 | $26,600 | $2,080 | $24,520 |
| 2024 | $865 | $27,480 | $2,000 | $25,480 |
| 2023 | $718 | $21,800 | $2,000 | $19,800 |
| 2022 | $523 | $20,800 | $2,000 | $18,800 |
| 2021 | $503 | $19,520 | $2,000 | $17,520 |
| 2020 | $507 | $19,520 | $2,000 | $17,520 |
| 2019 | $512 | $19,520 | $2,000 | $17,520 |
| 2018 | $658 | $19,320 | $1,800 | $17,520 |
| 2017 | $276 | $18,466 | $2,000 | $16,466 |
| 2016 | $268 | $18,101 | $2,000 | $16,101 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,101 | $2,000 | $16,101 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,100 | $1,800 | $17,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,224 | $2,200 | $18,024 |
Source: Public Records
Map