2 Hillside St Canton, MA 02021
Estimated Value: $646,000 - $734,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,617
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Hillside St, Canton, MA 02021 and is currently estimated at $679,598, approximately $420 per square foot. 2 Hillside St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Canton High School, St. John the Evangelist School, and Chabad Day School of School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2012
Sold by
Congdon J H and Congdon James H
Bought by
2 Hillside Street Rt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1980
Bought by
2 Hillside St Rt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Hillside Street Rt | -- | -- | |
| 2 Hillside St Rt | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 2 Hillside St Rt | $112,500 | |
| Previous Owner | 2 Hillside St Rt | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,700 | $576,300 | $294,700 | $281,600 |
| 2024 | $5,526 | $554,300 | $283,400 | $270,900 |
| 2023 | $5,462 | $516,700 | $283,400 | $233,300 |
| 2022 | $5,196 | $457,800 | $269,900 | $187,900 |
| 2021 | $4,791 | $392,700 | $220,800 | $171,900 |
| 2020 | $4,576 | $374,200 | $210,300 | $163,900 |
| 2019 | $4,293 | $346,200 | $191,100 | $155,100 |
| 2018 | $4,161 | $335,000 | $183,800 | $151,200 |
| 2017 | $4,202 | $328,500 | $180,200 | $148,300 |
| 2016 | $4,226 | $330,400 | $185,600 | $144,800 |
| 2015 | $3,732 | $291,100 | $151,700 | $139,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map