2 Holly Dr Columbus, NJ 08022
Estimated Value: $821,479 - $1,025,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,376
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Holly Dr, Columbus, NJ 08022 and is currently estimated at $940,120, approximately $278 per square foot. 2 Holly Dr is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including John Hydock Elementary School, Mansfield Township Elementary School, and Northern Burlington County Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2000
Sold by
Divins Harry J and Divins June K
Bought by
Kube Werner and Kube Lori
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1998
Sold by
Giuffrida Salvatore and Giuffrida Elizabeth
Bought by
Divins Harry J and Divins June K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kube Werner | $68,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Divins Harry J | $62,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Divins Harry J | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,879 | $427,700 | $144,600 | $283,100 |
| 2024 | $13,977 | $427,700 | $144,600 | $283,100 |
| 2023 | $13,977 | $427,700 | $144,600 | $283,100 |
| 2022 | $14,118 | $427,700 | $144,600 | $283,100 |
| 2021 | $14,413 | $427,700 | $144,600 | $283,100 |
| 2020 | $14,260 | $427,700 | $144,600 | $283,100 |
| 2019 | $13,909 | $427,700 | $144,600 | $283,100 |
| 2018 | $13,336 | $427,700 | $144,600 | $283,100 |
| 2017 | $13,327 | $427,700 | $144,600 | $283,100 |
| 2016 | $13,336 | $427,700 | $144,600 | $283,100 |
| 2015 | $13,199 | $427,700 | $144,600 | $283,100 |
| 2014 | $12,651 | $427,700 | $144,600 | $283,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map