2 Homefield Gardens Ct O Fallon, MO 63366
Estimated Value: $167,737 - $190,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,088
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Homefield Gardens Ct, O Fallon, MO 63366 and is currently estimated at $179,434, approximately $164 per square foot. 2 Homefield Gardens Ct is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Westhoff Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt North Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2021
Sold by
Capizzi Courtney Ponder and Ponder Courtney
Bought by
Steinkamp Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2009
Sold by
Enderson Jennifer
Bought by
Ponder Courtney
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,642
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2002
Sold by
Mcbride & Son Homes Inc
Bought by
Enderson Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,637
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steinkamp Melissa | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ponder Courtney | $102,500 | None Available | |