Seller's Agent in 2022
Mark Azar
Andrew J. Abu Inc., REALTORS®
(508) 680-3508
3 in this area
38 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $639,000 - $742,000
Must see this bright and impeccably maintained cape in desirable Grafton! The kitchen, dining room and all three bedrooms have hardwood floors. 2 full bathrooms. Hardie Plank Siding! The large deck with retractable awning extends the living space into the beautifully landscaped yard of almost a half-acre. Relax outside with a fire in the sand area, which is also level and ready for your above ground pool or swing set. The adorable custom shed is complete with a farmer’s porch and window boxes with plenty of room for both a play/work area and storage. A gardener's paradise!! Added features include owned solar panels and full yard irrigation system.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diliddo Teresa | $630,000 | None Available | |
| Govindan Vineet | $475,000 | None Available | |
| Prunier Beth A | $178,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Govindan Vineet | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Prunier Beth A | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Prunier Beth A | $55,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Prunier Beth A | $78,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/15/2022 06/15/22 | Sold | $630,000 | +10.5% | $341 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/04/2022 05/04/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/28/2022 04/28/22 | For Sale | $569,900 | +20.0% | $309 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/27/2020 08/27/20 | Sold | $475,000 | +5.6% | $257 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/20/2020 07/20/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/16/2020 07/16/20 | For Sale | $449,900 | -- | $244 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,088 | $580,200 | $175,000 | $405,200 |
| 2024 | $8,187 | $572,100 | $175,400 | $396,700 |
| 2023 | $7,699 | $490,100 | $175,400 | $314,700 |
| 2022 | $7,444 | $441,000 | $150,500 | $290,500 |
| 2021 | $7,238 | $421,300 | $136,900 | $284,400 |
| 2020 | $6,859 | $415,700 | $136,900 | $278,800 |
| 2019 | $6,116 | $367,100 | $132,900 | $234,200 |
| 2018 | $6,203 | $373,900 | $132,000 | $241,900 |
| 2017 | $5,973 | $364,200 | $122,300 | $241,900 |
| 2016 | $5,702 | $340,400 | $125,800 | $214,600 |
| 2015 | $5,415 | $328,200 | $125,800 | $202,400 |
| 2014 | $4,964 | $325,300 | $134,000 | $191,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Mark Azar
Andrew J. Abu Inc., REALTORS®
(508) 680-3508
3 in this area
38 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Karen Laflamme
Keller Williams Pinnacle MetroWest
(508) 871-7141
18 in this area
60 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2020
Sherrie Sundstrom
Redfin Corp.
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72973077
APN: GRAF-000066-000000-000290
Ask me questions while you tour the home.