2 Hydrangea Dr Westerly, RI 02891
Estimated Value: $511,000 - $659,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,924
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Hydrangea Dr, Westerly, RI 02891 and is currently estimated at $561,148, approximately $291 per square foot. 2 Hydrangea Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Westerly High School and St. Michael School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2019
Sold by
Carey John T
Bought by
John T Carey T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1983
Bought by
Carey John T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John T Carey T | -- | -- | |
| Carey John T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,431 | $441,000 | $152,800 | $288,200 |
| 2024 | $3,296 | $315,400 | $109,400 | $206,000 |
| 2023 | $3,204 | $315,400 | $109,400 | $206,000 |
| 2022 | $3,186 | $315,400 | $109,400 | $206,000 |
| 2021 | $3,075 | $255,000 | $95,300 | $159,700 |
| 2020 | $3,022 | $255,000 | $95,300 | $159,700 |
| 2019 | $2,994 | $255,000 | $95,300 | $159,700 |
| 2018 | $2,718 | $220,100 | $95,300 | $124,800 |
| 2017 | $2,641 | $220,100 | $95,300 | $124,800 |
| 2016 | $2,641 | $220,100 | $95,300 | $124,800 |
| 2015 | $2,699 | $240,300 | $97,200 | $143,100 |
| 2014 | $2,655 | $240,300 | $97,200 | $143,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map