2 Idlebrook Cir Columbia, SC 29229
Northeast Columbia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,295 - $416,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,112
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Idlebrook Cir, Columbia, SC 29229 and is currently estimated at $354,574, approximately $167 per square foot. 2 Idlebrook Cir is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Bookman Road Elementary School, Summit Parkway Middle School, and Ridge View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2019
Sold by
Smeloff Mary Michael and Estate Of Michele Mary Smeloff
Bought by
Smeloff Mary Michal
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smeloff Mary Michal | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,237 | $234,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $8,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,890 | $204,000 | $40,000 | $164,000 |
| 2021 | $0 | $8,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,944 | $8,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,886 | $8,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,879 | $8,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,847 | $8,280 | $0 | $0 |