Landlord's Agent in 2026
Chad Tyler
Tyler Duncan Realty Partners, Inc.
(301) 428-0705
20 Total Sales
2nd floor, 1BR, 1BA apartment near Downtown Frederick across from Frederick High and West Frederick Middle Schools. Close to Baker Park and other amenities. Credit and background checks, landlord reference and non-refundable application fee per adult applicant. Included in rent is water and sewer, snow removal, trash removal and quarterly pest treatments.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
(301) 831-8575 info.residential@tylerco.com Tyler Duncan Realty Partners, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 3018318575 Listed on: 03/20/2026
Last Renter's Agent
(301) 831-8575 info.residential@tylerco.com Tyler Duncan Realty Partners, Inc. License #607909
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Rented | $1,200 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | For Rent | $1,200 | +45.5% | -- |
| 01/23/2012 01/23/12 | Rented | $825 | -8.3% | -- |
| 01/23/2012 01/23/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/22/2011 06/22/11 | For Rent | $900 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30,275 | $1,862,300 | $305,700 | $1,556,600 |
| 2024 | $30,275 | $1,611,733 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $25,205 | $1,361,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $20,442 | $1,110,600 | $305,700 | $804,900 |
| 2021 | $20,179 | $1,101,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $20,059 | $1,092,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $19,888 | $1,083,300 | $305,700 | $777,600 |
| 2018 | $18,395 | $1,031,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $17,080 | $1,083,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $13,413 | $927,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $13,413 | $864,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $13,413 | $801,533 | $0 | $0 |
Landlord's Agent in 2026
Chad Tyler
Tyler Duncan Realty Partners, Inc.
(301) 428-0705
20 Total Sales
Tenant's Agent in 2026
Brian Duncan
Tyler Duncan Realty Partners, Inc.
(301) 831-8575
96 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDFR2078716
APN: 02-021153
Ask me questions while you tour the home.