2 Johnson Place Evansville, IN 47714
Midtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $523,662 - $1,045,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,876
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Johnson Place, Evansville, IN 47714 and is currently estimated at $711,416, approximately $183 per square foot. 2 Johnson Place is a home located in Vanderburgh County with nearby schools including Benjamin Bosse High School, Harper Elementary School, and Washington Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,418 | $530,700 | $120,500 | $410,200 |
| 2024 | $5,210 | $477,900 | $92,500 | $385,400 |
| 2023 | $5,435 | $465,300 | $92,500 | $372,800 |
| 2022 | $5,551 | $467,900 | $92,500 | $375,400 |
| 2021 | $5,277 | $437,700 | $92,500 | $345,200 |
| 2020 | $5,250 | $447,100 | $92,500 | $354,600 |
| 2019 | $5,014 | $428,800 | $92,500 | $336,300 |
| 2018 | $5,045 | $429,100 | $92,500 | $336,600 |
| 2017 | $5,042 | $425,600 | $92,500 | $333,100 |
| 2016 | $4,978 | $424,000 | $92,600 | $331,400 |
| 2014 | $4,978 | $427,100 | $92,600 | $334,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $430,600 | $92,600 | $338,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map