2 Kent Cir Gloucester, MA 01930
West Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $592,000 - $713,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,335
Sq Ft
$499/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Kent Cir, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $666,571, approximately $499 per square foot. 2 Kent Cir is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including West Parish, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2024
Sold by
Victorian Harbourfront Rt and Chicoine
Bought by
Heckendorn David and Heckendorn Roselle
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heckendorn David | $643,500 | None Available | |
| Heckendorn David | $643,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,764 | $593,000 | $0 | $593,000 |
| 2024 | $5,483 | $563,500 | $0 | $563,500 |
| 2023 | $5,262 | $496,900 | $0 | $496,900 |
| 2022 | $5,282 | $450,300 | $0 | $450,300 |
| 2021 | $5,271 | $423,700 | $0 | $423,700 |
| 2020 | $5,224 | $423,700 | $0 | $423,700 |
| 2019 | $4,982 | $392,600 | $0 | $392,600 |
| 2018 | $4,703 | $363,700 | $0 | $363,700 |
| 2017 | $4,676 | $354,500 | $0 | $354,500 |