Estimated Value: $297,000 - $384,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,341
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Kent Ct, Chico, CA 95926 and is currently estimated at $330,458, approximately $246 per square foot. 2 Kent Ct is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including McManus (John A.) Elementary School, Bidwell Junior High School, and Pleasant Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2019
Sold by
Weaver John M
Bought by
Weaver Donna Dreher and Weaver John M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,751
Outstanding Balance
$198,571
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$131,887
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2003
Sold by
Harris Amy L and Harris Leany L
Bought by
Weaver John M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2000
Sold by
Stracner James L and Stracner Juanelle L
Bought by
Harris Amy L and Harris Leany L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,067
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2000
Sold by
Harris Gary L
Bought by
Harris Amy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,067
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weaver Donna Dreher | -- | Timios Title | |
| Weaver John M | $165,000 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co | |
| Harris Amy L | $108,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Harris Amy L | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weaver Donna Dreher | $225,751 | |
| Closed | Weaver John M | $118,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harris Amy L | $107,067 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,592 | $238,951 | $76,748 | $162,203 |
| 2024 | $2,592 | $234,267 | $75,244 | $159,023 |
| 2023 | $2,562 | $229,674 | $73,769 | $155,905 |
| 2022 | $2,521 | $225,172 | $72,323 | $152,849 |
| 2021 | $2,473 | $220,757 | $70,905 | $149,852 |
| 2020 | $2,466 | $218,494 | $70,178 | $148,316 |
| 2019 | $2,422 | $214,210 | $68,802 | $145,408 |
| 2018 | $2,377 | $210,010 | $67,453 | $142,557 |
| 2017 | $2,094 | $185,000 | $60,000 | $125,000 |
| 2016 | $1,634 | $155,000 | $55,000 | $100,000 |
| 2015 | $1,659 | $155,000 | $55,000 | $100,000 |
| 2014 | $1,492 | $140,000 | $45,000 | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map