2 Kindertree Dr Kinderhook, NY 12106
Estimated Value: $512,000 - $534,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Kindertree Dr, Kinderhook, NY 12106 and is currently estimated at $523,224, approximately $287 per square foot. 2 Kindertree Dr is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Ichabod Crane Primary School, Ichabod Crane Middle School, and Ichabod Crane High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2019
Sold by
Carty Maureen J
Bought by
Carty Sean M and Carty Stephanie E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$278,872
Outstanding Balance
$241,035
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$282,189
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2012
Sold by
Martin Paul
Bought by
Martin Maureen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1999
Sold by
Schlueter Roger L
Bought by
Martin Paul R and Martin Maureen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carty Sean M | $293,550 | American Land Title Affiliat | |
| Martin Maureen | -- | -- | |
| Martin Paul R | $136,000 | -- | |
| Martin Paul R | -- | Howard Michael |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carty Sean M | $278,872 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,038 | $283,000 | $59,400 | $223,600 |
| 2024 | $7,805 | $283,000 | $59,400 | $223,600 |
| 2023 | $7,823 | $283,000 | $59,400 | $223,600 |
| 2022 | $7,460 | $283,000 | $59,400 | $223,600 |
| 2021 | $7,380 | $283,000 | $59,400 | $223,600 |
| 2020 | $7,326 | $283,000 | $59,400 | $223,600 |
| 2019 | $6,745 | $264,900 | $59,200 | $205,700 |
| 2018 | $6,745 | $264,900 | $59,200 | $205,700 |
| 2017 | $6,588 | $264,900 | $59,200 | $205,700 |
| 2016 | $6,628 | $264,900 | $59,200 | $205,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $264,900 | $59,200 | $205,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $264,900 | $59,200 | $205,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map