2 King St Hatfield, MA 01038
Estimated Value: $520,000 - $669,000
8
Beds
4
Baths
3,704
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 King St, Hatfield, MA 01038 and is currently estimated at $596,477, approximately $161 per square foot. 2 King St is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Hatfield Elementary School and Smith Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1995
Sold by
Dunn Jo Anne
Bought by
Chandler Gregory M and Torrey Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,250
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chandler Gregory M | $142,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chandler Gregory M | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Chandler Gregory M | $128,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Chandler Gregory M | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,389 | $533,900 | $159,400 | $374,500 |
| 2024 | $8,352 | $545,500 | $208,800 | $336,700 |
| 2023 | $6,865 | $509,300 | $197,400 | $311,900 |
| 2022 | $6,536 | $478,100 | $188,400 | $289,700 |
| 2021 | $6,403 | $451,200 | $170,400 | $280,800 |
| 2020 | $6,105 | $451,200 | $170,400 | $280,800 |
| 2019 | $5,530 | $398,100 | $159,100 | $239,000 |
| 2018 | $5,284 | $389,100 | $159,100 | $230,000 |
| 2017 | $5,057 | $382,500 | $159,100 | $223,400 |
| 2016 | $5,012 | $380,300 | $159,100 | $221,200 |
| 2015 | $4,702 | $357,000 | $152,400 | $204,600 |
| 2014 | $4,523 | $357,000 | $152,400 | $204,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map