2 Knox St West Haven, CT 06516
Allingtown Neighborhood
8
Beds
4
Baths
3,120
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Knox St, West Haven, CT 06516. 2 Knox St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Carrigan 5/6 Intermediate School, Harry M. Bailey Middle School, and West Haven High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,646 | $371,840 | $61,880 | $309,960 |
| 2024 | $9,343 | $195,090 | $42,840 | $152,250 |
| 2023 | $9,056 | $195,090 | $42,840 | $152,250 |
| 2022 | $8,898 | $195,090 | $42,840 | $152,250 |
| 2021 | $8,900 | $195,090 | $42,840 | $152,250 |
| 2020 | $9,246 | $145,740 | $34,650 | $111,090 |
| 2019 | $7,389 | $145,740 | $34,650 | $111,090 |
| 2018 | $9,245 | $145,740 | $34,650 | $111,090 |
| 2017 | $6,963 | $145,740 | $34,650 | $111,090 |
| 2016 | $6,752 | $145,740 | $34,650 | $111,090 |
| 2015 | $6,000 | $147,460 | $37,870 | $109,590 |
| 2014 | $5,881 | $147,460 | $37,870 | $109,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map