2 La Mirada Ave Oroville, CA 95966
Oroville East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $175,013 - $261,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 La Mirada Ave, Oroville, CA 95966 and is currently estimated at $218,503, approximately $239 per square foot. 2 La Mirada Ave is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Las Plumas High School, Oroville Christian School, and Sierra School of Butte County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2001
Sold by
Teague Judith P
Bought by
Teague Judith P and Judith P Teague Revocable Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teague Judith P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $612 | $54,156 | $9,404 | $44,752 |
| 2024 | $612 | $53,095 | $9,220 | $43,875 |
| 2023 | $604 | $52,055 | $9,040 | $43,015 |
| 2022 | $584 | $51,035 | $8,863 | $42,172 |
| 2021 | $573 | $50,036 | $8,690 | $41,346 |
| 2020 | $573 | $49,524 | $8,601 | $40,923 |
| 2019 | $564 | $48,554 | $8,433 | $40,121 |
| 2018 | $557 | $47,603 | $8,268 | $39,335 |
| 2017 | $539 | $46,670 | $8,106 | $38,564 |
| 2016 | $531 | $45,756 | $7,948 | $37,808 |
| 2015 | $504 | $45,070 | $7,829 | $37,241 |
| 2014 | $509 | $44,188 | $7,676 | $36,512 |
Source: Public Records
Map