2 Lake Shore Dr Rancho Mirage, CA 92270
Estimated Value: $684,000 - $909,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,770
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Lake Shore Dr, Rancho Mirage, CA 92270 and is currently estimated at $785,244, approximately $283 per square foot. 2 Lake Shore Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including James Earl Carter Elementary School, Colonel Mitchell Paige Middle School, and Palm Desert High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2021
Sold by
Wilhelm Thomas F
Bought by
Acuff Matthew A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$424,000
Outstanding Balance
$381,990
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$403,254
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2013
Sold by
Wilhelm Donald C and Wilhelm Janice Kerr
Bought by
Wilhelm Thomas F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acuff Matthew A | $530,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Wilhelm Thomas F | $305,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Acuff Matthew A | $424,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,423 | $573,687 | $75,769 | $497,918 |
| 2023 | $7,423 | $551,412 | $72,828 | $478,584 |
| 2022 | $7,095 | $540,600 | $71,400 | $469,200 |
| 2021 | $4,700 | $346,971 | $85,317 | $261,654 |
| 2020 | $4,617 | $343,415 | $84,443 | $258,972 |
| 2019 | $4,535 | $336,683 | $82,788 | $253,895 |
| 2018 | $4,455 | $330,082 | $81,165 | $248,917 |
| 2017 | $4,370 | $323,611 | $79,574 | $244,037 |
| 2016 | $4,269 | $317,266 | $78,014 | $239,252 |
| 2015 | $4,284 | $312,503 | $76,844 | $235,659 |
| 2014 | $4,543 | $306,384 | $75,340 | $231,044 |
Source: Public Records
Map