2 Larry Ct Normal, IL 61761
Bunker Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,284 - $393,000
11
Beds
6
Baths
5,880
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Larry Ct, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $388,142, approximately $66 per square foot. 2 Larry Ct is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Chiddix Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2022
Sold by
Catherine C Denbesten Trust
Bought by
Blono Fund 1 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2016
Sold by
Denbesten Catherine C and Denbesten Catherine
Bought by
Denbesten Catherine C and Catherine C Denbesten Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2005
Sold by
Denbesten Ray C and Denbesten Irene C
Bought by
Thompson Lowell M and Lowell M Thompson Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2005
Sold by
Thompson Lowell M
Bought by
Miller Catherine C D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blono Fund 1 Llc | $295,000 | Lyndel K Armstrong Ltd | |
| Denbesten Catherine C | -- | Attorney | |
| Thompson Lowell M | -- | Mclean County Title | |
| Miller Catherine C D | -- | Mclean County Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thompson Lowell M | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Catherine C D | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,274 | $111,211 | $18,361 | $92,850 |
| 2024 | $7,405 | $101,897 | $16,823 | $85,074 |
| 2022 | $7,405 | $82,429 | $13,609 | $68,820 |
| 2021 | $7,152 | $77,771 | $12,840 | $64,931 |
| 2020 | $7,112 | $76,963 | $12,707 | $64,256 |
| 2019 | $6,872 | $76,550 | $12,639 | $63,911 |
| 2018 | $6,796 | $75,739 | $12,505 | $63,234 |
| 2017 | $6,554 | $75,739 | $12,505 | $63,234 |
| 2016 | $6,482 | $75,739 | $12,505 | $63,234 |
| 2015 | $6,306 | $73,964 | $12,212 | $61,752 |
| 2014 | $6,228 | $73,964 | $12,212 | $61,752 |
| 2013 | -- | $73,964 | $12,212 | $61,752 |
Source: Public Records
Map