3 Larry Ct Normal, IL 61761
Bunker Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $431,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Larry Ct, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently priced at $431,000. 3 Larry Ct is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Chiddix Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2022
Sold by
Freedom Oil Company
Bought by
Blono Fund Ii Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2006
Sold by
Hunt Walter T and Hunt Kathryn A
Bought by
Freedom Oil Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blono Fund Ii Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Freedom Oil Co | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,274 | $111,211 | $18,361 | $92,850 |
| 2024 | $7,405 | $101,897 | $16,823 | $85,074 |
| 2022 | $7,405 | $82,429 | $13,609 | $68,820 |
| 2021 | $7,152 | $77,771 | $12,840 | $64,931 |
| 2020 | $7,112 | $76,963 | $12,707 | $64,256 |
| 2019 | $6,872 | $76,550 | $12,639 | $63,911 |
| 2018 | $6,796 | $75,739 | $12,505 | $63,234 |
| 2017 | $6,554 | $75,739 | $12,505 | $63,234 |
| 2016 | $6,482 | $75,739 | $12,505 | $63,234 |
| 2015 | $6,306 | $73,964 | $12,212 | $61,752 |
| 2014 | $6,228 | $73,964 | $12,212 | $61,752 |
| 2013 | -- | $73,964 | $12,212 | $61,752 |
Source: Public Records
Map