2 Lavallette Ave Lavallette, NJ 08735
Estimated Value: $1,816,000 - $4,201,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
3,541
Sq Ft
$863/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Lavallette Ave, Lavallette, NJ 08735 and is currently estimated at $3,057,574, approximately $863 per square foot. 2 Lavallette Ave is a home with nearby schools including Lavallette Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2013
Sold by
Endless Summer View Llc
Bought by
Rotondo John and Rotondo Dorothy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2009
Sold by
Tidelands Recovery Llc
Bought by
Endless Summer View Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rotondo John | $850,000 | Agent For Chicago Title Insu | |
| Endless Summer View Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,053 | $1,583,100 | $818,500 | $764,600 |
| 2024 | $14,533 | $1,583,100 | $818,500 | $764,600 |
| 2023 | $13,520 | $1,583,100 | $818,500 | $764,600 |
| 2022 | $13,520 | $1,583,100 | $818,500 | $764,600 |
| 2021 | $13,076 | $1,583,100 | $818,500 | $764,600 |
| 2020 | $12,997 | $1,583,100 | $818,500 | $764,600 |
| 2019 | $9,208 | $940,500 | $538,000 | $402,500 |
| 2018 | $9,132 | $940,500 | $538,000 | $402,500 |
| 2017 | $9,226 | $940,500 | $538,000 | $402,500 |
| 2016 | $8,925 | $940,500 | $538,000 | $402,500 |
| 2015 | $4,998 | $538,000 | $538,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $8,775 | $538,000 | $538,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map