14 Lavallette Ave Lavallette, NJ 08735
Estimated Value: $1,858,442 - $2,667,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,024
Sq Ft
$1,107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Lavallette Ave, Lavallette, NJ 08735 and is currently estimated at $2,241,361, approximately $1,107 per square foot. 14 Lavallette Ave is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Lavallette Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1982
Bought by
Muller Robert and Muller Tippett
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muller Robert | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,200 | $1,005,900 | $774,800 | $231,100 |
| 2024 | $9,234 | $1,005,900 | $774,800 | $231,100 |
| 2023 | $8,590 | $1,005,900 | $774,800 | $231,100 |
| 2022 | $8,590 | $1,005,900 | $774,800 | $231,100 |
| 2021 | $8,309 | $1,005,900 | $774,800 | $231,100 |
| 2020 | $8,258 | $1,005,900 | $774,800 | $231,100 |
| 2019 | $6,804 | $695,000 | $508,800 | $186,200 |
| 2018 | $6,748 | $695,000 | $508,800 | $186,200 |
| 2017 | $6,818 | $695,000 | $508,800 | $186,200 |
| 2016 | $6,596 | $695,000 | $508,800 | $186,200 |
| 2015 | $6,457 | $695,000 | $508,800 | $186,200 |
| 2014 | $6,484 | $695,000 | $508,800 | $186,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map