10 Dickman Dr Lavallette, NJ 08735
Estimated Value: $1,455,000 - $2,179,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,533
Sq Ft
$1,203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Dickman Dr, Lavallette, NJ 08735 and is currently estimated at $1,844,267, approximately $1,203 per square foot. 10 Dickman Dr is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Lavallette Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2006
Sold by
Zebrowski Gerald C and Zebrowski Kenneth F
Bought by
Zebrowski Gerald C and Zebrowski Kenneth F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zebrowski Gerald C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,139 | $999,900 | $793,000 | $206,900 |
| 2024 | $9,179 | $999,900 | $793,000 | $206,900 |
| 2023 | $8,539 | $999,900 | $793,000 | $206,900 |
| 2022 | $8,539 | $999,900 | $793,000 | $206,900 |
| 2021 | $7,903 | $999,900 | $793,000 | $206,900 |
| 2020 | $8,209 | $999,900 | $793,000 | $206,900 |
| 2019 | $9,255 | $945,400 | $818,000 | $127,400 |
| 2018 | $9,180 | $945,400 | $818,000 | $127,400 |
| 2017 | $9,274 | $945,400 | $818,000 | $127,400 |
| 2016 | $8,972 | $945,400 | $818,000 | $127,400 |
| 2015 | $8,783 | $945,400 | $818,000 | $127,400 |
| 2014 | $8,821 | $945,400 | $818,000 | $127,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map