30 Dickman Dr Lavallette, NJ 08735
Estimated Value: $2,794,087 - $3,465,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
4,489
Sq Ft
$697/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Dickman Dr, Lavallette, NJ 08735 and is currently estimated at $3,130,522, approximately $697 per square foot. 30 Dickman Dr is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Lavallette Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2024
Sold by
Fox Henriette and Henriette V Kaiser Revocable Trust
Bought by
Bergh Jeffrey and Trost Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2015
Sold by
Miller Harold M
Bought by
Miller Harold M and Miller James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2009
Sold by
Miller Alice C
Bought by
Miller Harold M and Miller James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2005
Sold by
Miller Harold M and Miller Alice C
Bought by
Miller Harold M and The Harold M Miller Jr Qualified Persona
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2005
Sold by
Miller Alice C and Miller Harold M
Bought by
Miller Harold M and Miller Alice C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bergh Jeffrey | $470,000 | Counsellors Title | |
| Bergh Jeffrey | $470,000 | Counsellors Title | |
| Miller Harold M | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Harold M | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Harold M | -- | -- | |
| Miller Alice C | -- | -- | |
| Miller Harold M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,637 | $2,035,200 | $966,200 | $1,069,000 |
| 2024 | $18,683 | $2,035,200 | $966,200 | $1,069,000 |
| 2023 | $17,381 | $2,035,200 | $966,200 | $1,069,000 |
| 2022 | $17,381 | $2,035,200 | $966,200 | $1,069,000 |
| 2021 | $16,811 | $2,035,200 | $966,200 | $1,069,000 |
| 2020 | $16,709 | $2,035,200 | $966,200 | $1,069,000 |
| 2019 | $13,213 | $1,349,600 | $944,400 | $405,200 |
| 2018 | $13,105 | $1,349,600 | $944,400 | $405,200 |
| 2017 | $13,240 | $1,349,600 | $944,400 | $405,200 |
| 2016 | $12,808 | $1,349,600 | $944,400 | $405,200 |
| 2015 | $12,538 | $944,400 | $944,400 | $0 |
| 2014 | $8,811 | $944,400 | $944,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map