2 Lawrence St Lawrence, MA 01840
Downtown Lawrence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,269,210
Studio
2
Baths
4,176
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Lawrence St, Lawrence, MA 01840 and is currently estimated at $1,269,210, approximately $303 per square foot. 2 Lawrence St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including School For Exceptional Studies, Lawrence Catholic Academy, and Blessed Stephen Bellesini O.S.A. Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2012
Sold by
Maher Catherine and Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Bank Of America Na
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2005
Sold by
Eidams Inc
Bought by
Lawr Downtown Parkin A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$675,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bank Of America Na | $61,000 | -- | |
| Bank Of America Na | $61,000 | -- | |
| Lawr Downtown Parkin A | $675,000 | -- | |
| Lawr Downtown Parkin A | $675,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lawr Downtown Parkin A | $675,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lawr Downtown Parkin A | $117,187 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,891 | $917,500 | $320,000 | $597,500 |
| 2024 | $15,147 | $782,000 | $275,000 | $507,000 |
| 2023 | $14,472 | $684,600 | $230,100 | $454,500 |
| 2022 | $14,768 | $610,000 | $208,300 | $401,700 |
| 2021 | $14,953 | $566,600 | $184,800 | $381,800 |
| 2020 | $15,091 | $563,100 | $181,300 | $381,800 |
| 2019 | $15,297 | $526,200 | $177,000 | $349,200 |
| 2018 | $11,835 | $384,000 | $152,600 | $231,400 |
| 2017 | $12,099 | $360,200 | $135,600 | $224,600 |
| 2016 | $11,937 | $353,700 | $129,100 | $224,600 |
| 2015 | $11,010 | $339,500 | $129,100 | $210,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map