2 Leahs Trace Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,000 - $329,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,715
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Leahs Trace, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $320,622, approximately $186 per square foot. 2 Leahs Trace is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Tucker-Capps Elementary School, Forrest Elementary School, and Cesar Tarrant Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1999
Sold by
New South Fed Svgs Bank F
Bought by
Johnson Dennis A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,860
Outstanding Balance
$29,890
Interest Rate
7.73%
Estimated Equity
$290,732
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Dennis A | $93,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Dennis A | $94,860 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,821 | $321,700 | $70,000 | $251,700 |
| 2024 | $3,159 | $274,700 | $70,000 | $204,700 |
| 2023 | $3,052 | $263,100 | $60,000 | $203,100 |
| 2022 | $2,922 | $247,600 | $55,000 | $192,600 |
| 2021 | $2,852 | $219,500 | $50,000 | $169,500 |
| 2020 | $2,471 | $199,300 | $50,000 | $149,300 |
| 2019 | $2,423 | $195,400 | $50,000 | $145,400 |
| 2018 | $2,416 | $187,300 | $45,000 | $142,300 |
| 2017 | $2,416 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,416 | $187,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,416 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,427 | $183,300 | $45,800 | $137,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map