2 Lenhart Ave Bemus Point, NY 14712
Estimated Value: $354,550 - $845,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,045
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Lenhart Ave, Bemus Point, NY 14712 and is currently estimated at $648,638, approximately $213 per square foot. 2 Lenhart Ave is a home located in Chautauqua County with nearby schools including Bemus Point Elementary School and Maple Grove Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2025
Sold by
Johnston John L and Johnston Deborah A
Bought by
Bemus Point Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bemus Point Holdings Llc | $659,164 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,739 | $205,300 | $10,900 | $194,400 |
| 2024 | $6,739 | $205,300 | $10,900 | $194,400 |
| 2023 | $6,517 | $205,300 | $10,900 | $194,400 |
| 2022 | $6,157 | $205,300 | $10,900 | $194,400 |
| 2021 | $6,062 | $205,300 | $10,900 | $194,400 |
| 2020 | $6,110 | $205,300 | $10,900 | $194,400 |
| 2019 | -- | $205,300 | $10,900 | $194,400 |
| 2018 | $5,169 | $205,300 | $10,900 | $194,400 |
| 2017 | $5,616 | $205,300 | $10,900 | $194,400 |
| 2016 | $5,071 | $205,300 | $10,900 | $194,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $205,300 | $10,900 | $194,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map