Seller's Agent in 2025
Imma Carletto
Christie's International Real Estate
(914) 469-5289
1 in this area
70 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $945,831 - $1,026,000
Welcome to your dream Colonial home in one of Danbury's most desirable communities! This expansive residence, built in 2001, on an acre, offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and convenience. Ideally situated just minutes from I-84, shopping centers, restaurants, and all the amenities of Danbury, this home is a true commuter's dream without sacrificing suburban peace and privacy. Inside, you'll find generous living areas, high ceilings, and an abundance of natural light throughout. The flexible floor plan offers multiple entertaining spaces, a large eat-in kitchen, formal dining room, and cozy family room with fireplace. With ample bedrooms and bathrooms, plus additional spaces perfect for a home office, gym, or media space, this home is ready to meet all your lifestyle needs. Set on a well-maintained lot in a welcoming community, the property offers curb appeal, a private backyard, and room to relax or entertain outdoors. Brand new driveway with stone pillars recently added and extra storage under deck.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Christie's International Real Estate Brokerage Phone: (914) 469-5289 License #RES.0817497 Listed on: 05/28/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nahar Aparna | $945,000 | -- | |
| Lulgjuraj Tony N | $825,000 | None Available | |
| Lulgjuraj Tony N | $825,000 | None Available | |
| Byzewski Davod C | $570,000 | -- | |
| Ismaili Zihni | $145,000 | -- | |
| Ismaili Zini | $130,000 | -- | |
| Byzewski Davod C | $570,000 | -- | |
| Ismaili Zini | $130,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lulgjuraj Tony N | $325,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ismaili Zini | $456,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ismaili Zini | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Ismaili Zini | $57,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/30/2025 10/30/25 | Sold | $945,000 | -5.0% | $190 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/18/2025 10/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/28/2025 05/28/25 | For Sale | $995,000 | +20.6% | $200 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/04/2024 06/04/24 | Sold | $825,000 | -8.3% | $166 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/22/2024 05/22/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/19/2024 04/19/24 | For Sale | $899,900 | -- | $181 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,861 | $514,640 | $121,240 | $393,400 |
| 2024 | $12,578 | $514,640 | $121,240 | $393,400 |
| 2023 | $12,007 | $514,640 | $121,240 | $393,400 |
| 2022 | $12,696 | $449,900 | $121,400 | $328,500 |
| 2021 | $12,417 | $449,900 | $121,400 | $328,500 |
| 2020 | $12,417 | $449,900 | $121,400 | $328,500 |
| 2019 | $12,417 | $449,900 | $121,400 | $328,500 |
| 2018 | $12,417 | $449,900 | $121,400 | $328,500 |
| 2017 | $12,512 | $432,200 | $115,600 | $316,600 |
| 2016 | $12,395 | $432,200 | $115,600 | $316,600 |
| 2015 | $12,214 | $432,200 | $115,600 | $316,600 |
| 2014 | $11,929 | $432,200 | $115,600 | $316,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Imma Carletto
Christie's International Real Estate
(914) 469-5289
1 in this area
70 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Caryn Swensen
Dream House Realty
(203) 470-3382
38 in this area
66 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Mary Tolnai
William Raveis Real Estate
(203) 922-2771
1 in this area
36 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 24096616
APN: DANB-000013F-000000-000095
Ask me questions while you tour the home.