2 Loring Rd Hopkins, MN 55305
Estimated Value: $595,000 - $797,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,070
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Loring Rd, Hopkins, MN 55305 and is currently estimated at $680,069, approximately $328 per square foot. 2 Loring Rd is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Eisenhower Elementary School, Hopkins North Junior High School, and Hopkins Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2009
Sold by
Hetland Gregory A
Bought by
Woodruff Daniel P and Woodruff Jodi L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodruff Daniel P | $335,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,078 | $591,700 | $325,900 | $265,800 |
| 2023 | $8,229 | $555,900 | $286,900 | $269,000 |
| 2022 | $8,095 | $565,000 | $304,000 | $261,000 |
| 2021 | $7,127 | $517,000 | $295,000 | $222,000 |
| 2020 | $7,273 | $457,000 | $242,000 | $215,000 |
| 2019 | $7,195 | $441,000 | $230,000 | $211,000 |
| 2018 | $6,364 | $435,000 | $225,000 | $210,000 |
| 2017 | $5,842 | $362,000 | $205,000 | $157,000 |
| 2016 | $5,862 | $351,000 | $209,000 | $142,000 |
| 2015 | $5,727 | $345,000 | $209,000 | $136,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $328,000 | $209,000 | $119,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map