2 Louis Wides Dr Murphysboro, IL 62966
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $285,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Louis Wides Dr, Murphysboro, IL 62966 and is currently estimated at $226,845, approximately $151 per square foot. 2 Louis Wides Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Murphysboro High School and Immanuel Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2002
Bought by
Garner Dennis R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garner Dennis R | $108,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,044 | $60,172 | $2,760 | $57,412 |
| 2023 | $4,618 | $53,387 | $2,449 | $50,938 |
| 2022 | $4,316 | $48,934 | $2,245 | $46,689 |
| 2021 | $4,099 | $45,908 | $2,106 | $43,802 |
| 2020 | $4,682 | $45,360 | $2,081 | $43,279 |
| 2019 | $4,324 | $44,571 | $2,045 | $42,526 |
| 2018 | $4,322 | $47,183 | $2,045 | $45,138 |
| 2017 | $4,318 | $47,183 | $2,045 | $45,138 |
| 2016 | $4,213 | $47,183 | $2,045 | $45,138 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,183 | $2,045 | $45,138 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,226 | $2,045 | $42,181 |
| 2012 | -- | $44,226 | $2,045 | $42,181 |
Source: Public Records
Map