2 Lucille Ln Cherry Hill, NJ 08003
Estimated Value: $470,000 - $652,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,656
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Lucille Ln, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 and is currently estimated at $589,452, approximately $221 per square foot. 2 Lucille Ln is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including James F. Cooper Elementary School, Henry C. Beck Middle School, and Cherry Hill High-East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2006
Sold by
Hwang Chi Kwon
Bought by
Shaw Scott D and Shaw Leslie S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Outstanding Balance
$144,121
Interest Rate
6.58%
Estimated Equity
$445,331
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2004
Sold by
Arp Michael F
Bought by
Hwang Chi Kwon and Hwang Hwa Ok
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,500
Interest Rate
6.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2002
Sold by
Policarpo Michael
Bought by
Arp Michael F and Arp Joy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,400
Interest Rate
6.79%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaw Scott D | $375,000 | -- | |
| Hwang Chi Kwon | $345,000 | -- | |
| Arp Michael F | $273,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shaw Scott D | $245,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hwang Chi Kwon | $310,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Arp Michael F | $218,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,572 | $288,700 | $75,400 | $213,300 |
| 2024 | $12,131 | $288,700 | $75,400 | $213,300 |
| 2023 | $12,131 | $288,700 | $75,400 | $213,300 |
| 2022 | $11,796 | $288,700 | $75,400 | $213,300 |
| 2021 | $11,834 | $288,700 | $75,400 | $213,300 |
| 2020 | $11,689 | $288,700 | $75,400 | $213,300 |
| 2019 | $11,684 | $288,700 | $75,400 | $213,300 |
| 2018 | $11,652 | $288,700 | $75,400 | $213,300 |
| 2017 | $11,493 | $288,700 | $75,400 | $213,300 |
| 2016 | $11,340 | $288,700 | $75,400 | $213,300 |
| 2015 | $11,161 | $288,700 | $75,400 | $213,300 |
| 2014 | $11,037 | $288,700 | $75,400 | $213,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map