2 Mabel St Chattanooga, TN 37403
Arts District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $391,166 - $509,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,604
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Mabel St, Chattanooga, TN 37403 and is currently estimated at $428,792, approximately $267 per square foot. 2 Mabel St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Tommie F. Brown International Academy, IB World School, Orchard Knob Middle School, and The Howard School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,522 | $100,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,907 | $85,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,907 | $85,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,907 | $85,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,907 | $85,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,020 | $73,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,020 | $73,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,790 | $73,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,020 | $73,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,542 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,945 | $55,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,945 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map