2 Manger Cir Pelham, NY 10803
Estimated Value: $1,789,000 - $2,069,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,492
Sq Ft
$564/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Manger Cir, Pelham, NY 10803 and is currently estimated at $1,968,537, approximately $563 per square foot. 2 Manger Cir is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Pelham Memorial High School and Montessori School of New Rochelle in Pelham.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2008
Sold by
Cardinal Lucien J
Bought by
Ross Thomas P and Ross Becky M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$256,527
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$1,712,010
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1999
Sold by
Cardinal Lucien J and Cardinal Cristina F
Bought by
Cardinal Lucien J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1996
Sold by
Moschetto John M and Moschetto Barbara A
Bought by
Cardinal Lucien J and Cardinal Cristina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Thomas P | $805,000 | Benchmark Title Agency Llc | |
| Cardinal Lucien J | -- | -- | |
| Cardinal Lucien J | $378,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ross Thomas P | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $48,688 | $1,488,000 | $386,000 | $1,102,000 |
| 2024 | $36,395 | $1,431,000 | $386,000 | $1,045,000 |
| 2023 | $35,289 | $1,363,000 | $257,500 | $1,105,500 |
| 2022 | $34,699 | $1,286,000 | $257,500 | $1,028,500 |
| 2021 | $34,517 | $1,180,000 | $257,500 | $922,500 |
| 2020 | $33,738 | $1,180,000 | $257,500 | $922,500 |
| 2019 | $34,659 | $1,150,000 | $257,500 | $892,500 |
| 2018 | $26,072 | $1,085,000 | $257,500 | $827,500 |
| 2017 | $4,736 | $1,040,000 | $257,500 | $782,500 |
| 2016 | $28,846 | $985,000 | $257,500 | $727,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $927,000 | $257,500 | $669,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $927,000 | $257,500 | $669,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $900,000 | $257,500 | $642,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map