181 Secor Ln Pelham, NY 10803
Estimated Value: $1,786,000 - $2,043,803
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,974
Sq Ft
$647/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 181 Secor Ln, Pelham, NY 10803 and is currently estimated at $1,923,701, approximately $646 per square foot. 181 Secor Ln is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Pelham Memorial High School and Montessori School of New Rochelle in Pelham.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2012
Sold by
Mcgrath Rita
Bought by
Kiamie Phillip J and Kiamie Annette O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$768,750
Outstanding Balance
$523,960
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,399,741
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2005
Sold by
Hummel John A
Bought by
Mcgrath James and Mcgrath Rita
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2003
Sold by
Hummel John A and Hummel Kim C
Bought by
Hummel John A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kiamie Phillip J | $1,025,000 | Benchmark Title | |
| Mcgrath James | $910,000 | None Available | |
| Hummel John A | $175,000 | The Judicial Title Ins Agenc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History