2 Manor Dr Unit 19 Millbrook, NY 12545
Estimated Value: $393,000 - $451,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Manor Dr Unit 19, Millbrook, NY 12545 and is currently estimated at $419,924, approximately $318 per square foot. 2 Manor Dr Unit 19 is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Elm Drive Elementary School, Alden Place Elementary School, and Millbrook Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2022
Sold by
Charles Desimone T and Charles Brown
Bought by
Day Luiza A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2003
Sold by
Trust Ciferri Jr Roderick W 1990
Bought by
Desimone Angela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Day Luiza A | $352,564 | None Available | |
| Desimone Angela | $250,000 | Allan B Rappleyea |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,829 | $146,900 | -- | $146,900 |
| 2024 | $3,829 | $146,900 | -- | $146,900 |
| 2023 | $3,320 | $146,900 | $0 | $146,900 |