2 Maple Dr Granite Falls, NC 28630
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $272,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,420
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Maple Dr, Granite Falls, NC 28630 and is currently estimated at $246,590, approximately $173 per square foot. 2 Maple Dr is a home located in Caldwell County with nearby schools including Granite Falls Elementary School, South Caldwell High School, and Granite Falls Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2019
Sold by
Phillips Bobby J and Phillips Johnny E
Bought by
Phillips Larry D and Phillips Michael L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Larry D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $730 | $202,700 | $8,600 | $194,100 |
| 2024 | $7 | $113,000 | $8,600 | $104,400 |
| 2023 | $730 | $113,000 | $8,600 | $104,400 |
| 2022 | $715 | $113,000 | $8,600 | $104,400 |
| 2021 | $715 | $113,000 | $8,600 | $104,400 |
| 2020 | $485 | $74,100 | $8,600 | $65,500 |
| 2019 | $467 | $74,100 | $8,600 | $65,500 |
| 2018 | $584 | $74,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $584 | $74,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $254 | $74,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $238 | $74,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $238 | $74,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map