2 Mapleton Dr Greenville, SC 29607
Estimated Value: $294,604 - $349,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Mapleton Dr, Greenville, SC 29607 and is currently estimated at $319,651, approximately $200 per square foot. 2 Mapleton Dr is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Mauldin Elementary School, Dr. Phinnize J. Fisher Middle, and J. L. Mann High Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2000
Sold by
Bldrs & Developers Inc
Bought by
The Smith Cos Of Gville In
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Smith Cos Of Gville In | $35,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $725 | $5,840 | $1,380 | $4,460 |
| 2024 | $725 | $5,070 | $940 | $4,130 |
| 2023 | $648 | $5,070 | $940 | $4,130 |
| 2022 | $616 | $5,070 | $940 | $4,130 |
| 2021 | $880 | $5,070 | $940 | $4,130 |
| 2020 | $817 | $4,410 | $820 | $3,590 |
| 2019 | $818 | $4,410 | $820 | $3,590 |
| 2018 | $861 | $4,410 | $820 | $3,590 |
| 2017 | $861 | $4,410 | $820 | $3,590 |
| 2016 | $826 | $110,300 | $20,500 | $89,800 |
| 2015 | $826 | $110,300 | $20,500 | $89,800 |
| 2014 | $837 | $112,530 | $20,500 | $92,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map