6 Mapleton Dr Greenville, SC 29607
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $352,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Mapleton Dr, Greenville, SC 29607 and is currently estimated at $313,413, approximately $204 per square foot. 6 Mapleton Dr is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Mauldin Elementary School, Dr. Phinnize J. Fisher Middle, and J. L. Mann High Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2006
Sold by
Dees Troy W
Bought by
Dees Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2005
Sold by
Dees Tracy Woodrow
Bought by
Dees Teresa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2005
Sold by
Dees Tracy W
Bought by
Dees Tracy Woodrow
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dees Teresa | -- | None Available | |
| Dees Teresa | -- | -- | |
| Dees Tracy Woodrow | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $871 | $4,740 | $1,230 | $3,510 |
| 2024 | $871 | $4,110 | $940 | $3,170 |
| 2023 | $835 | $4,110 | $940 | $3,170 |
| 2022 | $791 | $4,110 | $940 | $3,170 |
| 2021 | $719 | $4,110 | $940 | $3,170 |
| 2020 | $671 | $3,580 | $820 | $2,760 |
| 2019 | $671 | $3,580 | $820 | $2,760 |
| 2018 | $708 | $3,580 | $820 | $2,760 |
| 2017 | $708 | $3,580 | $820 | $2,760 |
| 2016 | $677 | $89,470 | $20,500 | $68,970 |
| 2015 | $677 | $89,470 | $20,500 | $68,970 |
| 2014 | $707 | $94,400 | $20,500 | $73,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map