2 Mapleview Ln Danbury, CT 06811
Estimated Value: $1,392,247 - $2,089,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
6,045
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Mapleview Ln, Danbury, CT 06811 and is currently estimated at $1,780,812, approximately $294 per square foot. 2 Mapleview Ln is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Stadley Rough School, Broadview Middle School, and Danbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2012
Sold by
Salame Albert J
Bought by
Rjr Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,000
Interest Rate
3.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2002
Sold by
Brt Dev
Bought by
Rizzo Russ and Rizzo Jeanette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rjr Holdings Llc | $215,000 | -- | |
| Rizzo Russ | $227,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rizzo Russ | $435,000 | |
| Closed | Rizzo Russ | $137,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rizzo Russ | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,060 | $882,770 | $135,940 | $746,830 |
| 2024 | $21,575 | $882,770 | $135,940 | $746,830 |
| 2023 | $20,595 | $882,770 | $135,940 | $746,830 |
| 2022 | $23,908 | $847,200 | $139,400 | $707,800 |
| 2021 | $23,383 | $847,200 | $139,400 | $707,800 |
| 2020 | $23,383 | $847,200 | $139,400 | $707,800 |
| 2019 | $23,383 | $847,200 | $139,400 | $707,800 |
| 2018 | $23,383 | $847,200 | $139,400 | $707,800 |
| 2017 | $23,189 | $801,000 | $132,700 | $668,300 |
| 2016 | $22,973 | $801,000 | $132,700 | $668,300 |
| 2015 | $22,636 | $801,000 | $132,700 | $668,300 |
| 2014 | $22,108 | $801,000 | $132,700 | $668,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map