2 Masonic Rd Dixmont, ME 04932
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $359,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Masonic Rd, Dixmont, ME 04932 and is currently estimated at $281,999. 2 Masonic Rd is a home with nearby schools including Nokomis Regional Middle School/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2025
Sold by
Harris Cathy A
Bought by
Nason Ronald R and Nason Deborah J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nason Ronald R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,227 | $200,660 | $34,180 | $166,480 |
| 2024 | $2,114 | $195,710 | $34,180 | $161,530 |
| 2023 | $1,973 | $145,050 | $25,320 | $119,730 |
| 2022 | $1,886 | $145,050 | $25,320 | $119,730 |
| 2021 | $1,905 | $146,570 | $25,320 | $121,250 |
| 2020 | $1,905 | $146,570 | $25,320 | $121,250 |
| 2019 | $1,795 | $146,570 | $25,320 | $121,250 |
| 2018 | $1,649 | $146,566 | $25,317 | $121,249 |
| 2017 | $1,314 | $107,290 | $11,000 | $96,290 |
| 2016 | $1,207 | $107,290 | $11,000 | $96,290 |
| 2015 | $1,100 | $107,290 | $11,000 | $96,290 |
| 2014 | $1,180 | $107,290 | $11,000 | $96,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map